Sign in
|
English
|
Terms of Use
Dictionary
Forum
Contacts
English
⇄
Arabic
Bulgarian
Chinese
Chinese Taiwan
English
Finnish
German
Hungarian
Japanese
Polish
Portuguese
Romanian
Russian
Serbian Latin
Spanish
Swedish
Ukrainian
Uzbek
Terms
for subject
Ichthyology
containing
s
|
all forms
|
exact matches only
English
Russian
Agassiz'
s
catfish
панцирник Агассица
(Corydoras agassizi)
Agassiz'
s
chanda perch
австралийская чанда
(Chanda agassizi)
Agassiz'
s
dwarf cichlid
апистограмма Агассица
(Apistogramma agassizi)
Agassiz'
s
headlightfish
диаф Агассица
(Diaphus agassizi)
Agassiz'
s
smooth-head
лептохилихт Агассица
(Leptochilichthys agassizii)
Agassiz'
s
smooth-head
гладкоголов Агассица
(Alepocephalus agassizii)
Agassiz'
s
thread-sail fish
обыкновенная зеленоглазка
(Chlorophthalmus agassizii)
Agassiz'
s
thread-sail fish
короткорылая зеленоглазка
(Chlorophthalmus agassizii)
Agassiz'
s
thread-sail fish
зеленоглазка Агассица
(Chlorophthalmus agassizii)
Ahl'
s
pheasant
калиурум Аля
(Aphyosemion ahli)
Ahl'
s
pheasant
афиосемион Аля
(Aphyosemion ahli)
Alcock'
s
swallower
дисалот Алкока
(Dysalotus alcocki)
Andersen'
s
headlightfish
диаф Андерсена
(Diaphus anderseni)
Andersen'
s
lanternfish
диаф Андерсена
(Diaphus anderseni)
Andriashev'
s
lanternfish
протомиктоф Андрияшева
(Protomyctophum andriashevi)
argusfish'
s
аргусов
Aristotel'
s
catfish
сом Аристотеля
(Parasilurus aristoteli)
Arnold'
s
characin
тетра Арнольда
(Arnoldichthys spilopterus)
Arnold'
s
characins
тетры Арнольда
(Arnoldichthys)
Arnold'
s
cichlasoma
цихлазома Арнольди
(Cichlasoma arnoldi)
Arnold'
s
copeina
копейна Арнольда
(Copeina arnoldi)
Arnold'
s
copeina
копеина Арнольда
(Copeina arnoldi)
Arnold'
s
pheasant
афиосемион Арнольда
(Aphyosemion arnoldi)
Atkinson'
s
headlightfish
диаф Аткинсона
(Diaphus atkinsoni)
Baillon'
s
dart
длиннопёрый трахинот
(Trachinotus bailloni)
Baillon'
s
dart
азиатский трахинот
(Trachinotus bailloni)
Baird'
s
slickhead
плешан
(Alepocephalus bairdii)
Baird'
s
smooth-head
плешан Бэрда
(Alepocephalus bairdi)
Baird'
s
smooth-head
гладкоголов Бэрда
(Alepocephalus bairdi)
Baird'
s
smooth-head
алепоцефалюс Бэрда
(Alepocephalus bairdi)
Barnard'
s
robber
африканская тетра Барнарда
(Hemigrammopetersius barnardi)
Barnard'
s
tadpolefish
ложнодолгохвост Барнарда
(Ateleopus barnardi)
Bean'
s
serrivomerid fish
серривомер Бина
(Serrivomer beani)
Bean'
s
serrivomerid fish
пилорот Бина
(Serrivomer beani)
Beebe'
s
pearleye
короткоплавниковый жемчужноглаз
(Scopelarchus analis)
Belanger'
s
croaker
тупорылый джоний
(Johnius belangerii)
Belanger'
s
croaker
квинслендский джоний
(Johnius belangerii)
Belanger'
s
jewfish
тупорылый джоний
(Johnius belangerii)
Belanger'
s
jewfish
квинслендский джоний
(Johnius belangerii)
Benoit'
s
lanternfish
хигоф Бенуа
(Hygophum benoiti)
Berg'
s
abyssal sculpin
плоская широколобка
(Abyssocottus bergianus)
Berg'
s
abyssal sculpin
глубинная широколобка Берга
(Abyssocottus bergianus)
Berg'
s
abyssal sculpin
глубинная плоская широколобка
(Abyssocottus bergianus)
Berg'
s
longhorn sculpin
длинношипый бычок Берга
(Taurocottus bergi)
Berg'
s
river redfin
барбус Берга
(Barbus bergi)
Bertelsen'
s
headlightfish
диаф Бертелсена
(Diaphus bertelseni)
Bigelow'
s
dragonfish
эустома Бигелоу
(Eustomias bigelowi)
Bigelow'
s
ray
ромбовый скат Бигелоу
(Raja bigelowi)
Blackburn'
s
herring
азиатская сардинка Блекбурна
(Herklotsichthys blackburni)
Blackburn'
s
yellow-finned herring
азиатская сардинка Блекбурна
(Herklotsichthys blackburni)
Blainville'
s
dogfish
малая колючая акула
(Squalus blainvillei)
Blainville'
s
dogfish
акула-катран
(Squalus blainvillei)
Blainville'
s
dogfish
длинношипая колючая акула
(Squalus blainvillei)
Bloch'
s
dart
тупорылый помпано
(Trachinotus blochi)
Bloch'
s
gizzard shad
носатая нематалоза
(Nematalosa nasus)
Bloch'
s
one-spotted topknot
царский топкнот
(Phrynorhombus regius)
Bloch'
s
topknot
пятнистый топкнот
(Zeugopterus punctatus)
Bloch'
s
topknots
пятнистые топкноты
(Zeugopterus)
Boddart'
s
goggle-eyed goby
прыгун Боддарта
(Boleophthalmus boddarti)
Bolin'
s
lanternfish
диаф Филлипса
(Diaphus phillipsi)
Bonnaterre'
s
deepwater shark
чёрная акула
(Dalatias licha)
Bonnaterre'
s
deepwater shark
далатия
(Dalatias licha)
Bonnaterre'
s
deepwater shark
американская пряморотая акула
(Dalatias licha)
Bosc'
s
shanny
хасмодес
(Chasmodes bosquianus)
Bosc'
s
shanny
полосатая морская собачка
(Chasmodes bosquianus)
Bougainville'
s
shovel-nosed ray
рохлевый скат Бугенвилля
(Aptychotrema bougainvillei)
Boyer'
s
sand smelt
южноевропейская атерина
(Atherina boyeri)
Brauer'
s
dragonfish
фотонект Брауэра
(Photonectes braueri)
Brauer'
s
dragonfish
эустома Брауэра
(Eustomias braueri)
Brauer'
s
eye-nosed fish
циклотона Брауера
(Cyclothone braueri)
Brazhnikov'
s
shad
бражниковская сельдь
(Alosa brashnikovi)
Bruun'
s
headlightfish
диаф Бруна
(Diaphus antonbruuni)
Bruun'
s
lanternfish
хигоф Бруна
(Hygophum bruuni)
Bryan'
s
sand lance
кремерия Брайана
(Kraemeria bryani)
Buccaneer'
s
anchovy
круглоголовый столефор
(Stolephorus buccaneeri)
Bucchich'
s
goby
бычок Букчича
(Gobius bucchichi)
Buchanan'
s
blue-tailed mullet
синехвостая кефаль
(Valamugil buchanani)
Buchanan'
s
blue-tailed mullet
большеголовая кефаль Буханана
(Valamugil buchanani)
bull'
s
eye
каталуфовые
(Priacanthidae)
bull'
s
eye
большеглазая каталуфа
(Cookelus boops)
Burchell'
s
redfin
барбус Бурчелла
(Barbus burchelli)
Burton'
s
headlightfish
диаф Буртона
(Diaphus burtoni)
Burton'
s
mouth-breeder
полосатоглазый хаплохромис
(Haplochromis burtoni)
Burton'
s
mouth-breeder
хаплохромис Бартона
(Haplochromis burtoni)
Campbell'
s
Island galaxias
галаксия Кемпбелла
(Galaxias campbelli)
Castelnau'
s
herring
квинслендская селёдочка
(Herklotsichthys castelnaui)
Chabanaud'
s
dragonfish
эустома Шабано
(Eustomias chabanaudi)
Challenger'
s
tapir fish
многошип Челленджера
(Polyacanthonotus challengeri)
Charlie'
s
darkie
далатия
(Dalatias licha)
Charlie'
s
darkie
чёрная акула
(Dalatias licha)
Charlie'
s
darkie
американская пряморотая акула
(Dalatias licha)
Chekanovski'
s
minnow
гольян Чекановского
(Phoxinus czekanowskii)
Chersky'
s
gudgeon
пескарь-губач Черского
(Chilogobio czerskii)
Clark'
s
knifefish
ножетелка Кларк
(Adontosternarchus clarkae)
Cleaver'
s
galaxias
саксилага Кливера
(Saxilaga cleaveri)
Cocco'
s
lanternfish
японская лобианхия
(Lobianchia gemellarii)
Commerson'
s
anchovy
столефор Коммерсона
(Stolephorus commersoni)
Commerson'
s
anchovy
тропический столефор
(Stolephorus commersoni)
Commerson'
s
anchovy
анчовелла Коммерсона
(Anchoviella commersonii)
Commerson'
s
mackerel
узкополосая макрель
(Scomberomorus commersoni)
Commerson'
s
mackerel
полосатая королевская макрель
(Scomberomorus commersoni)
Commerson'
s
mackerel
поперечно-полосатая пеламида
(Scomberomorus commersoni)
Commerson'
s
mackerel
испанская макрель
(Scomberomorus commersoni)
Commerson'
s
sea pike
большая барракуда
(Sphyraena barracuda)
Commerson'
s
sea pike
барракуда
(Sphyraena barracuda)
Cooke'
s
sand diver
кристаллодит Кука
(Crystalloclytes eookei)
Cooke'
s
sand diver
гавайский кристаллодит
(Crystalloclytes eookei)
Copeland'
s
darter
перцина Копеланда
Couch'
s
sea bream
золотистый пагр
(Pagrus pagrus)
Couch'
s
sea bream
обыкновенный пагр
(Pagrus pagrus)
Couch'
s
sea bream
желтопёрый пагр
(Pagrus pagrus)
Couch'
s
whiting
северная путассу
(Micromesistius poutassou)
Cow'
s
tongue
японская ложная эзопия
(Pseudacsopia japonica)
Cow'
s
tongue
японская псевдоэзопия
(Pseudacsopia japonica)
Cow'
s
tongues
ложные эзопии
(Pseudaesopia)
Cow'
s
tongues
псевдоэзопии
(Pseudaesopia)
Cox'
s
mountain galaxias
галаксия Кокса
(Gaiaxias coxii)
Cramer'
s
batfish
шапочная рыба-лопата
(Malthopsis mitrigera)
Cran'
s
bully
обыкновенный элеотрис
(Gobiomorphus basalis)
Cran'
s
bully
обыкновенный гобиоморф
(Gobiomorphus basalis)
Cuming'
s
barb
пунтиус Куминга
(Barbus cumingi)
Cuvier'
s
berycid fish
красный берикс
(Beryx decadactylus)
Cuvier'
s
berycid fish
берикс-альфонсо
(Beryx decadactylus)
Cuvier'
s
berycid fish
высокотелый берикс
(Beryx decadactylus)
Cuvier'
s
squaretail fish
малоглазый алет
(Tetragonurus cuvieri)
Cuvier'
s
squaretail fish
малоглазый кубохвост
(Tetragonurus cuvieri)
Cuvier'
s
squaretail fish
алет Кювье
(Tetragonurus cuvieri)
Dahlgren'
s
headlightfish
диаф Далгрена
(Diaphus dahlgreni)
Danilewski'
s
dace
елец Данилевского
(Leuciscus danilewski)
Day'
s
glassy perchlet
стеклянный окунь Дэя
(Ambassis dayi)
Day'
s
pellona
пеллона Дэя
(Pellona dayi)
Day'
s
round herring
малабарская дейелла
(Dayella malabarica)
Day'
s
round herrings
сельди-дейеллы
(Dayella)
Day'
s
round herrings
дейеллы
(Dayella)
Day'
s
snapper
шёлковый луциан
(Lutjanus vivanus)
Day'
s
snapper
желтоглазый луциан
(Lutjanus vivanus)
De Venanzi'
s
knifefish
ножетелка де Венанзи
(Adontosternarchus devenanzii)
dead-men'
s
-ropes
бурая водоросль
(Chorda filum)
Dementjev'
s
minnow
чуйский гольян
(Phoxinus dementjevi)
Dementjev'
s
minnow
гольян Дементьева
(Phoxinus dementjevi)
devil'
s
hole pupfish
дьявольский карпозубик
(Cyprinodon diabolis)
devil'
s
river minnow
дьявольская дионда
(Dionda diaboli)
Diogene'
s
lanternfishes
диогенихты
(Diogenichthys)
Doderlein'
s
wrasse
рулена
(Symphodus tinca)
Doderlein'
s
wrasse
лапина
(Symphodus tinca)
Doflein'
s
tadpolefish
иджимайя Дофляйна
(Ijimaia dofleini)
dog'
s
teeth
синагрида
(Dentex dentex)
dog'
s
teeth
обыкновенный зубан
(Dentex dentex)
dog'
s
teeth
зубан
(Dentex dentex)
Donaldson'
s
sand diver
лимнихт Дональдсона
(Limnichthys donaldsoni)
Drachmann'
s
headlightfish
диаф Драхманна
(Diaphus drachmanni)
Dryagin'
s
char
голец Дрягина
(Salvelinus drjagini)
Dumeril'
s
amberjack
китайская лакедра
(Seriola dumerili)
Dumeril'
s
amberjack
большая сериола
(Seriola dumerili)
Dumeril'
s
amberjack
коронада
(Seriola dumerili)
Dumeril'
s
filefish
кантерин Дюмерила
(Cantherhines dumerilii)
Dumeril'
s
filefish
белопятнистый кантерин
(Cantherhines dumerilii)
Dumeril'
s
headlightfish
диаф Дюмериля
(Diaphus dumerilii)
Dumeril'
s
lanternfish
диаф Дюмериля
(Diaphus dumerilii)
Dussumier'
s
anchovy
золотистая трисса
(Thrissa dussumieri)
Dussumier'
s
anchovy
трисса Дюссюмье
(Thrissa dussumieri)
Dussumier'
s
croaker
серебряная рыба
(Johnieops dussumieri)
Dussumier'
s
croaker
бурый джониопс
(Johnieops dussumieri)
Dussumier'
s
halfbeak
рифовый полурыл Дюссюмье
(Hyporhamphus dussumieri)
Dussumier'
s
halfbeak
тихоокеанский нижнерыл
(Hyporhamphus dussumieri)
Dussumier'
s
jewfish
дендрофиза Дюссюмье
(Dendrophysa dussumieri)
Dussumier'
s
mullet
индоокеанская кефаль
(Liza subviridis)
Dussumier'
s
pomfret
морской лещ Дюссюмье
(Brama dussumieri)
Dussumier'
s
pony fish
сребробрюшка Дюссюмье
(Leiognathus dussumieri)
Dussumier'
s
silver jewfish
серебряная рыба
(Johnieops dussumieri)
Dussumier'
s
silver jewfish
бурый джониопс
(Johnieops dussumieri)
Eaton'
s
skate
скат Итона глубоководный
(Bathyraja eatoni)
Eckstrom'
s
one-spotted topknot
царский топкнот
(Phrynorhombus regius)
eel'
s
flesh
угрёвина
Ehrenberg'
s
snapper
луциан Эренберга
(Lutjanus ehrenbergi)
Elliot'
s
gray shark
индийская серая акула
(Hemipristis elongatus)
Evermann'
s
lanternfish
симболофорус Эверманна
(Symbolophorus evermanni)
Evermann'
s
lizardfish
ящероголов Эверманна
(Synodus evermanni)
Faughn'
s
mackerel
австралийская тропическая
(Rastrelliger faughni)
Ferdau'
s
cavalla
полосатая кавалла
(Carangoides ferdau)
Ferdau'
s
cavalla
малощитковая кавалла
(Carangoides ferdau)
Ferdau'
s
cavalla
кавалла Гильберта
(Carangoides ferdau)
Ferdau'
s
trevally
кавалла Гильберта
(Carangoides ferdau)
Ferdau'
s
trevally
полосатая кавалла
(Carangoides ferdau)
Ferdau'
s
trevally
малощитковая кавалла
(Carangoides ferdau)
Fergusson'
s
kelpfish
хиронем Фергюссона
(Chironemus fergussoni)
Fergusson'
s
kelpfish
водорослевик Фергюссона
(Chironemus fergussoni)
Fiolent'
s
smooth-head
конокара Фиолента
(Conocara fiolenti)
Forsskal'
s
Indo-Pacific jackfish
желтопёрый каранкс
(Caranx ignobilis)
Forsskal'
s
jackfish
малощитковая кавалла
(Carangoides ferdau)
Forsskal'
s
jackfish
полосатая кавалла
(Carangoides ferdau)
Forsskal'
s
jackfish
кавалла Гильберта
(Carangoides ferdau)
Forster'
s
curlyfin
крупночешуйный кудрепёр Форстера
(Paracirrhites forsteri)
Forster'
s
hawkfish
крупночешуйный кудрепёр Форстера
(Paracirrhites forsteri)
Forster'
s
jack
шестиполосый каранкс
(Caranx sexfasciatus)
Forster'
s
lizardfish
тупорылый ящероголов
(Trachinocephalus myops)
Forster'
s
lizardfish
короткорылый ящероголов
(Trachinocephalus myops)
Fowler'
s
lizardfish
ящероголов Фаулера
(Synodus dermatogenys)
Fuller'
s
ray
шагреневый скат
(Raja fullonica)
Garrett'
s
filefish
псевдомонакант Гарретта
(Pseudomonacanthus garretti)
Gertrude'
s
blue-eye
синеглазка Гертруды
(Pseudomugil gertrudae)
Gil'
s
trout
форелеокунь Гил
(Salmo gilae)
Gilbert and Cramer'
s
bristlemouth fish
чепрачный аргирипнус
(Argyripnus ephippiatus)
Gilbert and Cramer'
s
lanternfish
гавайская бентосема
(Benthosema fibulatum)
Gilbert'
s
antigoniid fish
солнечная антигония
(Antigonia eos)
Gilbert'
s
deepwater anglerfish
глубоководный хаунакс
(Chaunax umbrinus)
Gilbert'
s
flying gurnard
дактилоптена Гильберта
(Dactyloptena gilberti)
Gilbert'
s
gnomefish
мицу Гильберта
(Scombrops gilberti)
Gilbert'
s
large lanternfish
гавайский диаф
(Diaphus adenomus)
Gilbert'
s
sand perch
осопсарон Гильберта
(Osopsaron incisum)
Gilchrist'
s
round herring
эстуарная сельдь-круглобрюшка
(Gilchristella aestuarius)
Gilchrist'
s
round herring
сельдь Гилхриста
(Gilchristella aestuarius)
Gild'
s
soldier
мириприст Гилда
(Myripristis gildi)
Gill'
s
sand lance
бликерия Гилла
(Bleekeria gillii)
Gill'
s
sand lance
гавайская бликерия
(Bleekeria gillii)
Ginsburg'
s
anchovy
анчоа Гинзбурга
(Anchoa ginsburgi)
Gonez'
s
sculpin
бычок-гонец
(Cottiusculus gonez)
Gosline'
s
spikefish
холлардия Госляйна
(Hollardia goslinei)
Goto'
s
herring
новогвинейская сардинка
(Herklotsichthys gotoi)
Goto'
s
herring
азиатская сардинка Гото
(Herklotsichthys gotoi)
Graham'
s
epiplatys
щучка Грэхема
(Epiplatys grahami)
Graham'
s
gudgeon
исчерченный элеотрис-грахамихт
(Grahamichthys radiatus)
Graham'
s
gudgeons
элеотрисы-грахамихты
(Grahamichthys)
Gray'
s
crested flounder
хохлатый самарис
(Samaris cristatus)
Gray'
s
cutthroat eel
синафобранх Грэя
(Synaphobranchus kaupi)
Green'
s
liparid
полипера Грина
(Polypera greeni)
Gregory'
s
fish
грегорина
(Gregoryina gygis)
Griem'
s
tetra
грими
(Hyphessobrycon griemi)
Grohmann'
s
scald-fish
арноглосса-пелудилья
(Arnoglossus thori)
Grubber'
s
broadhead
плоская анчовелла
(Anchoviella perfasciata)
Gunther'
s
liparid
липарис Гюнтера
(Liparis cyclopus)
Gunther'
s
lizardfish
серый ящероголов
(Synodus kaianus)
Gunther'
s
nomeid fish
длиннопёрый кубоглав
(Cubiceps pauciradiatus)
Gunther'
s
nomeid fish
кубоглав Гюнтера
(Cubiceps pauciradiatus)
Gunther'
s
pearleye
жемчужноглаз Гюнтера
(Scopelarchus guentheri)
Gunther'
s
scorpion fish
сетарх Гюнтера
(Setarches guentheri)
Gunther'
s
scorpion fish
окунь-сетарх
(Setarches guentheri)
Gunther'
s
smooth-head
роулейна Гюнтера
(Rouleina guentheri)
Hamilton'
s
anchovy
короткоусая трисса
(Thrissa hamiltoni)
Hamilton'
s
anchovy
трисса Гамильтона
(Thrissa hamiltoni)
Hamilton'
s
thryssa
короткоусая трисса
(Thrissa hamiltoni)
Hamilton'
s
thryssa
трисса Гамильтона
(Thrissa hamiltoni)
Hand'
s
headlightfish
диаф Хэнда
(Diaphus handi)
Haneda'
s
lanternbelly
акропома Ханеды
(Acropoma hanedai)
Hansen'
s
lanternfish
хигоф Хансена
(Hygophum hanseni)
Hardwick'
s
wrasse
чернополосая талассома
(Thalassoma hardwickii)
Hasselt'
s
bony-lipped barb
остеохил Хассельта
(Osteochilus hasselti)
Hasselt'
s
sprat
низкотелая дуссумиерия
(Dussumieria elopsoides)
Herzenstein'
s
catfish
косатка Герценштейна
(Leiocassis herzensteini)
Herzenstein'
s
rough sculpin
шершавая широколобка Герценштейна
(Asprocottus herzensteini)
Holt'
s
headlightfish
диаф Хольта
(Diaphus holti)
Hoven'
s
carp
лептобарбус Хэвена
(Leptobarbus hoeveni)
Hoy'
s
cisco bloat
зобатая ряпушка
(Coregonus hoyi)
Hoy'
s
cisco bloater
зобатая ряпушка
(Coregonus hoyi)
Hudson'
s
headlightfish
диаф Гудзона
(Diaphus hudsoni)
Ijima'
s
dragonet
желтопёрая морская мышь
(Synchiropus ijimai)
Ishikawa'
s
icefish
салангихт Ишикава
(Salangichthys ishikawae)
Ishikawa'
s
sculpin
светлопятнистая фурцина
(Furcina ishikawae)
Jeffrey'
s
goby
буэния Джеффри
(Buenia jeffreysii)
Jensen'
s
headlightfish
диаф Йенсена
(Diaphus jenseni)
Jensen'
s
skate
скат Йенсена
(Raja jenseni)
John'
s
snapper
пятнистый луциан
(Lutjanus johnii)
John'
s
snapper
луциан Джона
(Lutjanus johnii)
Johnson'
s
sea bream
морской лещ Джонсона
(Taractichthys longipinnis)
Johnson'
s
sea bream
атлантический длиннопёрый лещ
(Taractichthys longipinnis)
Johnston'
s
mountain galaxias
галаксия Джонстона
(Galaxias johnstoni)
Johnston'
s
topminnow
аплохейлихт Джонстона
(Aplocheilichthys johnstoni)
Jonah'
s
icefish
белокровка китовая
(Neopagetopsis ionah)
Jordan'
s
batfish
острорылая рыба-лопата Джордана
(Malthopsis jordani)
Jordan'
s
frogfish
алая бородавчатая рыба-клоун
(Antennarius coccineus)
Jordan'
s
hakeling
физикулюс Джордана
(Physiculus jordani)
Jordan'
s
lanternfish
лампаникт Джордана
(Lampanyctus jordani)
Jordan'
s
pompano
трахинот Джордана
(Trachinotus jordani)
Jordan'
s
snapper
рыжий парго
(Lutjanus jordani)
Jordan'
s
snapper
луциан Джордана
(Lutjanus jordani)
Jordan'
s
squirrelfish
неонифон Джордана
(Neoniphon scythrops)
Kaganovsky'
s
sculpin
анадырский подкаменщик
(Cottus kaganowskii)
Kampen'
s
ilisha
илиша Кампена
(Ilisha kampeni)
Kaneko'
s
jobfish
зелёный априон
(Aprion virescens)
Kaneko'
s
narrow-faced flounder
японский кроссоромб
(Crossorhombus kanekonis)
Kiener'
s
silverside
мадагаскарский терамул
(Teramulus kieneri)
King George'
s
whiting
силлагиноид
(Sillaginoides punctatus)
Klein'
s
sole
морской язык Клейна
(Solea kleinii)
Koefoed'
s
searsid
сеарсия Кофуда
(Searsia koefoedi)
Koefoed'
s
smooth-head
беллоция Кофуда
(Bellocia koefoedi)
Krefft'
s
ray
скат Креффта
(Raja kreffti)
Krefft'
s
short-beaked garfish
восточноавстралийский тупорылый
(Arrhamphus sclerolepis krefftii)
Krefft'
s
smooth-head
гервигия Креффта
(Herwigia krefTti)
Kroyer'
s
deepsea anglerfish
гренландская цератия
(Ceratias holboelli)
Kroyer'
s
deepsea anglerfish
северный глубоководный удильщик
(Ceratias holboelli)
Kroyer'
s
deepsea anglerfish
гренландский глубоководный удильщик
(Ceratias holboelli)
Kroyer'
s
lanternfish
нотоскопел Кройера
(Notoscopelus kroeyerii)
Kyle'
s
headlightfish
диаф Кайла
(Diaphus kylei)
Lagowski'
s
minnow
гольян Лаговского
(Phoxinus lagowskii)
Lagowski'
s
minnow
китайский гольян
(Phoxinus lagowskii)
Laura'
s
lanternfish
лоуина Лауры
(Loweina laurae)
Leister'
s
sculpin
беринговоморский рогатый бычок
(Enophrys lucasi)
Leydig'
s
organ
лимфомиелоидная железа
(Расположенная в пищеводе часть лимфатической системы некоторых акул и скатов.
shergilov
)
Lindberg'
s
dace
таласский елец
(Leuciscus lindbergi)
Linne'
s
flying fish
голубая летучая рыба
(Exocoetus volitans)
Linne'
s
flying fish
долгопёр
(Exocoetus volitans)
Linne'
s
flying fish
двукрылая летучая рыба
(Exocoetus volitans)
Linne'
s
flying fish
обыкновенный двукрыл
(Exocoetus volitans)
Lowe'
s
beardfish
западноатлантическая полимиксия
(Polymixia lowei)
Lowe'
s
beardfish
полимиксия Лоу
(Polymixia lowei)
Lowe'
s
beardfish
западноатлантическая барбуда
(Polymixia lowei)
lucky minny'
s
lines
бурая водоросль
(Chorda filum)
Lutke'
s
halfbeak
полурыл Лутке
(Hemirhamnhus lutkei)
Lutken'
s
headlightfish
диаф Люткена
(Diaphus luetkeni)
Lutken'
s
lanternfish
металлический миктоф
(Myctophum affine)
Lutken'
s
lanternfish
центробранх Люткена
(Centrobranchus andreae)
Macdonald'
s
weakfish
тотоаба
(Cynoscion macdonaldi)
Maclot'
s
shark
индийская ночная акула
(Carcharhinus macloti)
Mahogony'
s
snapper
луциан Махогони
(Litjanus mahogoni)
Mahogony'
s
snapper
вест-индский луциан
(Litjanus mahogoni)
Marini'
s
grenadier
полорыл Марини
(Coelorhynchus marinii)
Marsh'
s
snapper fish
рубиновый этелис
(Etelis carbunculus)
Martin'
s
pescador
пятнистая бородавчатая рыба-клоун
(Antennarius multiocellatus)
Marukawa'
s
sculpin
бычок Марукавы
(Marukawichthys ambulator)
Marukawa'
s
sculpins
эреуниевые
(Ereuniidae)
Marukawa'
s
sculpins
бычки Марукавы
(Marukawichthys)
Marukawa'
s
sculpins
триглорогатковые
(Ereuniidae)
Maul'
s
searsid
маулизия Моля
(Maulisia mauli)
Meinken'
s
aphyosemion
афиосемион Мейнкена
(Aphyosemion meinkeni)
Milbert'
s
sandbar shark
серо-голубая акула
(Carcharhinus plumbeus)
Milbert'
s
sandbar shark
песочная акула
(Carcharhinus plumbeus)
milk Walbeehm'
s
sharp-nosed shark
молочная акула
(Rhizoprionodon acutus)
milk Walbeehm'
s
sharp-nosed shark
остроносая длиннорылая акула
(Rhizoprionodon acutus)
milk Walbeehm'
s
sharp-nosed shark
Вальбема акула
(Rhizoprionodon acutus)
miller'
s
dog
колючая акула
(Acanthias)
miller'
s
thumb
Cottus gobio
подкаменщик
miller'
s
thumb
бычок
(Cottas ictalops (Rafinesque))
miller'
s
-thumb
подкаменщик
(Cottus gobio)
Mitsukuri'
s
chimaera
химера Мицукури
(Hydrolagus mitsukurii)
Mitsukuri'
s
chimaera
чёрная химера
(Hydrolagus mitsukurii)
Mitsukuri'
s
chimaera
чёрный гидролаг
(Hydrolagus mitsukurii)
Mitsukuri'
s
chimaera
гидролаг Мицукури
(Hydrolagus mitsukurii)
Mitsukuri'
s
marlin
полосатый марлин
(Tetrapturus audax)
Mitsukuri'
s
marlin
полосатый копьеносец
(Tetrapturus audax)
Mitsukuri'
s
sand lance
эмболихт Митцукури
(Embolichthys mitsukurii)
Moseley'
s
goosefish
австралийский гладколобый удильщик
(Lophiodes naresi)
Muller'
s
bristlemouth fish
мавроликус Мюллера
(Maurolicus muelleri)
Muller'
s
bristlemouth fish
мавролик Мюллера
(Maurolicus muelleri)
Muller'
s
pearlsides
мавроликус Мюллера
(Maurolicus muelleri)
Muller'
s
pearlsides
мавролик Мюллера
(Maurolicus muelleri)
Muller'
s
thumb
широколобка
(Cottus gobio)
Muller'
s
thumb
европейский обыкновенный подкаменщик
(Cottus gobio)
Murray'
s
abyssal anglerfish
чёрный удильщик Маррея
(Melanocetus murrayi)
Murray'
s
abyssal anglerfish
атлантический чёрный удильщик
(Melanocetus murrayi)
Nielsen'
s
headlightfish
диаф Нильсена
(Diaphus nielseni)
Nilsson'
s
pipefish
малоносая рыба-игла
(Syngnathus rostellatus)
Norman'
s
lizardfish
заурида Нормана
(Saurida normani)
Norman'
s
smooth-head
мирогнат Нормана
(Mirognathus normani)
Nybelin'
s
sculpin
полярный триглопс
(Triglops nybelini)
Nybelin'
s
sculpin
триглопс Нибелина
(Triglops nybelini)
Ogilby'
s
rainbowfish
меланотения Огилби
(Melanotaenia ogilbyi)
Ortmann'
s
dwarf cichlid
апистограмма Ортманна
(Apistogramma ortmanni)
Ostenfeld'
s
headlightfish
диаф Остенфельда
(Diaphus ostenfeldi)
Parr'
s
dragonfish
эустома Парра
(Eustomias parri)
Parr'
s
headlightfish
диаф Парра
(Diaphus parri)
Peron'
s
butterfly bream
нитепёр Перона
(Nemipterus peronii)
Peron'
s
butterfly bream
крупнопятнистый нитепёр
(Nemipterus peronii)
Peron'
s
threadfin bream
нитепёр Перона
(Nemipterus peronii)
Peron'
s
threadfin bream
крупнопятнистый нитепёр
(Nemipterus peronii)
Pietschmann'
s
larva-like fish
шиндлерия Питшманна
(Schindleria pietschmanni)
Planer'
s
lamprey
европейская ручьевая минога
(Lampetra planeri)
Plunket'
s
shark
белоглазая акула Планкета
(Centroscymnus plunketi)
Poey'
s
anchovy
плоская анчовелла
(Anchoviella perfasciata)
Poey'
s
lizardfish
ящероголов Пойе
(Synodus poeyi)
Poll'
s
hatchetfish
полиипнус Поля
(Polyipnus polli)
Power'
s
deepwater bristlemouth fish
винцигуэррия Поуэр
(Vinciguerria poweriae)
Rabaut'
s
corydoras
рыжеватый панцирник
(Corydoras rabauti)
Rabaut'
s
corydoras
панцирник Рабо
(Corydoras rabauti)
Ramirez'
s
dwarf cichlid
апистограмма Рамиреса
(Apistogramma ramirezi)
Ransonnet'
s
surfperch
неодитрема Рансонета
(Neoditrema ransonneti)
Ray'
s
bream
атлантический морской лещ
(Brama brama)
Ray'
s
bream
морской лещ
(Brama brama)
Ray'
s
bream
брама
(Brama brama)
Ray'
s
sea bream
атлантический морской лещ
(Brama brama)
Ray'
s
sea bream
морской лещ
(Brama brama)
Ray'
s
sea bream
брама
(Brama brama)
Reeve'
s
croaker
золотистый горбыль
(Chrysochir aureus)
Regan'
s
fangtooth pellonuline
одаксотрисса Ригана
(Odaxothrissa vittata)
Regan'
s
headlightfish
диаф Ригана
(Diaphus regani)
Regan'
s
icefish
неосаланкс Ригана
(Neosalanx regani)
Regan'
s
strainer-mouthed anglerfish
большеротый ласиогнат
(Lasiognathus saccostoma)
Reighard'
s
chub
коротконосая ряпушка
(Coregonus reighardi)
Reinhardt'
s
lanternfish
хигоф Рейнхардта
(Hygophum reinhardtii)
Richardson'
s
headlightfish
диаф Ричардсона
(Diaphus richardsoni)
Richardson'
s
ray
скат Ричардсона
(Bathyraja richardsoni)
Richardson'
s
snaggletooth
астронест Ричардсона
(Astronesthes richardsoni)
Risso'
s
smooth-head
длиннорылый гладкоголов
(Alepocephalus rostratus)
Ritter'
s
lanternfish
лампаникт Риттера
(Lampanyctus ritteri)
Rodway'
s
tetra
тетра Ролвэя
(Hemigrammus rodwayi)
Roloff
s
aphyosemion
афиосемион Ролоффа
(Aphyosemion roloffi)
Roloff'
s
barb
барбус Ролоффа
(Barbus roloffi)
Rondelet'
s
flying fish
круглый данихт
(Danichthys rondeleti)
Rondelet'
s
flying fish
ласточкокрыл Ронделета
(Danichthys rondeleti)
Rondelet'
s
ray
скат Ронделета
(Raja rondeleti)
Ruppell'
s
bonito
одноцветная пеламида
(Gymnosarda unicolor)
Ruppell'
s
bonito
одноцветная гимносарда
(Gymnosarda unicolor)
Russell'
s
croaker
дендрофиза Рассела
(Dendrophysa russelli)
Russell'
s
dart
трахинот Рассела
(Trachinotus russellii)
Russell'
s
dart
квинслендский трахинот
(Trachinotus russellii)
Russell'
s
dart
индоокеанский трахинот
(Trachinotus russellii)
Russell'
s
jewfish
дендрофиза Рассела
(Dendrophysa russelli)
Russell'
s
mackerel scad
индийская сигарная ставрида
(Decapterus russelli)
Russell'
s
mackerel scad
индийская десятипёрка
(Decapterus russelli)
Russell'
s
one-spotted snapper
луциан Рассела
(Lutjanus russelli)
Russell'
s
one-spotted snapper
полосатый луциан
(Lutjanus russelli)
Russell'
s
smooth-backed herring
раконда Расселла
(Raconda russelliana)
Russell'
s
snapper
луциан Рассела
(Lutjanus russelli)
Russell'
s
snapper
полосатый луциан
(Lutjanus russelli)
sailor'
s
choice
лягодон
(Lagodon rhomboides)
sailor'
s
grunt
плоская ронка
(Haemulon parrai)
sailor'
s
grunt
ронка-парра
(Haemulon parrai)
Saint Peter'
s
fish
кузнец
(Zeus faber)
Saint Peter'
s
fish
солнечник
(Zeus faber)
Saint Peter'
s
fish
солнечник обыкновенный
(Zeus faber)
Saint Peter'
s
leatherskin
ставрида о. Святого Петра
(Scomberoides sanctipetri)
Schlegel'
s
boga fish
эритрокл Шлегеля
(Erythrocles schlegeli)
Schlegel'
s
lophotid fish
рыба-единорог
(Lophotus capellei)
Schmidt'
s
dace
иссык-кульский чебак
(Leuciscus schmidti)
Schmidt'
s
dace
иссык-кульский елец
(Leuciscus schmidti)
Schmidt'
s
dragonfish
эустома Шмидта
(Eustomias schmidti)
Schmidt'
s
headlightfish
диаф Шмидта
(Diaphus schmidti)
Schomburgk'
s
leaf fish
рыба-обрубок
(Polycentrus schomburgki)
Schomburgk'
s
leaf fish
южноамериканский многоколючник
(Polycentrus schomburgki)
Schwanenfeld'
s
barb
барбус Шваненфельда
(Barbus schwanenfeldi)
Seba'
s
snapper
трёхполосый луциан
(Lutjanus sebae)
shark'
s
pilot
лакедра
(Seriola)
Shaw'
s
cowfish
тигровая аракана
(Aracana aurita)
Sherborn'
s
cardinal fish
ректограмма Шерборна
(Rhectogramma sherborni)
Sherwood'
s
dogfish
сцимнодалатия Шервуда
(Scymnodalatias sherwoodi)
Sherwood'
s
dogfish
колючая акула Шервуда
(Scymnodalatias sherwoodi)
Siebold'
s
jobfish
малоротый нитепёрый снэппер
(Pristipomoides sieboldii)
Sloan'
s
fangfish
обыкновенный хаулиод
(Chauliodus sloani)
Sloan'
s
fangfish
рыба-ехидна
(Chauliodus sloani)
Sloan'
s
viperfish
обыкновенный хаулиод
(Chauliodus sloani)
Sloan'
s
viperfish
рыба-ехидна
(Chauliodus sloani)
Sloane'
s
viperfish
рыба-ехидна
(Chauliodus sloani
shergilov
)
Sloane'
s
viperfish
хаулиод Слоуна
(Chauliodus sloani
shergilov
)
Sloane'
s
viperfish
обыкновенный хаулиод
(Chauliodus sloani
shergilov
)
Smith'
s
escolarfish
эсколар
(Lepidocybium flavobrunneum)
Smith'
s
escolarfish
серая деликатесная макрель
(Lepidocybium flavobrunneum)
Smithurst'
s
pony fish
лунная сребробрюшка
(Leiognathus smithursti)
Smithurst'
s
pony fish
лиогнат-лунник
(Leiognathus smithursti)
Snyder'
s
rare frogfish
бородавчатая рыба-клоун Снайдера
(Antennarius duescus)
Soldatov'
s
gudgeon
пескарь Солдатова. маньчжурский
(Paraleucogobio soldatovi)
Soldatov'
s
toothed gudgeon
пескарь-губач Солдатова
(Chilogobio soldatovi)
St. Paul'
s
fingerfin
длиннолучевой акантолатрис
(Acantholatris monodactylus)
St. Peter'
s
fish
японский солнечник
(Zeus faber)
St. Peter'
s
fish
чешуепёрая цезиопёрка
(Caesioperca lepidoptera)
St. Peter'
s
fish
кузнец
(Zeus faber)
St. Peter'
s
fish
солнечник
(Zeus faber)
St. Peter'
s
fish
обыкновенный солнечник
(Zeus faber)
Steindachner'
s
antigoniid fish
антигония Стейндахнера
(Antigonia steindachneri)
Steindachner'
s
pomfret
тихоокеанский длиннопёрый морской лещ
(Taraetichthys steindachneri)
Sterba'
s
catfish
панцирник Штербы
(Corydoras sterbai)
Stokell'
s
smelt
стокелия
(Stokellia anisodon)
Stokell'
s
smelts
стокелии
(Stokellia)
Stoliczka'
s
barb
барбус Столички
(Barbus stoliczkanus)
Stolzmann'
s
corvina
горбыль, Штольцманна, судачий
(Cynoscion stolzmanni)
Storer'
s
chub
гибопсис Сторера
(Hybopsis storeriana)
Struhsaker'
s
deepsea smelt
большеротая аргентина Струхсакера
(Glossanodon struhsakeri)
Sweet William'
s
smooth-hound
австралийская кунья акула
(Mustelus antarcticus)
Tachanovsky'
s
gudgeon
ладиславия
(Ladislawia tachanowskii)
Tachanovsky'
s
gudgeon
владиславия
(Ladislawia tachanowskii)
Tachanovsky'
s
gudgeons
ладиславии
(Ladislawia)
Tachanovsky'
s
gudgeons
владиславии
(Ladislawia)
Tang'
s
snapper
липохеил
(Lipocheilus carnolabrum)
Taning'
s
headlightfish
диаф Тонинга
(Diaphus taaningi)
Taning'
s
lanternfish
теплолюбивый диаф
(Diaphus termophilus)
Temminck'
s
surfperch
дитрема
(Ditrema temminckii)
Temminck'
s
surfperch
японская дитрема
(Ditrema temminckii)
Thor'
s
scald-fish
арноглосса-пелудилья
(Arnoglossus thori)
Tortonese'
s
stingray
хвостокол Тортонезе
(Dasyatis tortonesei)
Townsend'
s
brotulid fish
бротула Тоунсенда
(Brotula townsendi)
Vaillant'
s
smooth-head
лептохилихт Вайяна
(Leptochilichthys pinguis)
Vero'
s
threefin
бычьеголовый верконект
(Verconectes bucephalus)
Vincent'
s
sillago
силлага Винцента
(Sillago vincenti)
Von Bonde'
s
jewfish
тёмнополосая дендрофиза
(Dendrophysa fuscolineata)
Walker'
s
pheasant
афиосемион Уолкера
(Aphyosemion walkeri)
Walton'
s
anglerfish
ласиогнат Валтона
(Lasiognathus waltoni)
Ward'
s
horsehead
амадай Уарда
(Branchiostegus wardi)
Warming'
s
lanternfish
цератоскопел Варминга
(Ceratoscopelus warmingii)
Warming'
s
lanternfish
калифорнийский цератоскопел
(Ceratoscopelus warmingii)
Weber'
s
searobin
панцирная тригла Вебера
(Peristedion weberi)
Werner'
s
barb
пунтиус Вернера
(Barbus werneri)
Werner'
s
barb
барбус Вернера
(Barbus werneri)
Werner'
s
smooth-head
конокара Вернера
(Conocara werneri)
Whitehead'
s
round herring
южноафриканская сельдь-круглобрюшка
(Etrumeus whiteheadi)
Whitehead'
s
round herring
сельдь-круглобрюшка Уайтхеда
(Etrumeus whiteheadi)
Whitehead'
s
saw-toothed pellonuline
потамотрисса Уайтхеда
(Potamothrissa whiteheadi)
Whitley'
s
headlightfish
диаф Уитли
(Diaphus whitleyi)
Yarrell'
s
blenny
мохоголовая собачка
(Chirolophis ascanii)
Yarrell'
s
blenny
европейская мохоголовая собачка
(Chirolophis ascanii)
Yatabe'
s
blenny
пиктибленниус Ятабея
(Pictiblennius yatabei)
Zugmayer'
s
black pelagic cod
малоротый меланон Цугмайера
(Melanonus zugmayeri)
Zugmayer'
s
pearleye
бентальбелла Цугмайера
(Benthalbella infans)
Showing first 500 phrases
Get short URL